Building the walls at the Open European Mahjong Championship.

PÓVOA DE VARZIM, Portugal - Session 2 of the Open European Mahjong Championship has ended. Doris Salmutter from Austria is in the lead, followed by Vitaly Novikov from Russia and Heiko Domann from Germany with the same number of table points. One more session is to be played today,

Results after Two Sessions Open European Mahjong Championship (MCR, MERS 5) Póvoa de Varzim

Place First N Last N Nat TP MP
1 Doris Sallmutter AUT 12.0 676
2 Vitaly Novikov RUS 12.0 330
3 Heiko Domann GER 12.0 184
4 Yoshihiro Suzuki JPN 10.0 574
5 Freddy Christiansen DEN 10.0 452
6 Bo Lang SUI 10.0 403
7 Ryuichi Ohori JPN 10.0 393
8 Isabel Bahiano  Steenholm DEN 10.0 387
9 Lanzhou Zheng CHN 10.0 387
10 Morten Andersen DEN 10.0 371
11 Gabriele Sallmutter AUT 10.0 355
12 Massimiliano Tranchina ITA 10.0 337
13 Joël Ratsimandresy FRA 10.0 298
14 Jili Pfeiffer FRA 10.0 298
15 Patrizia Buscarini ITA 10.0 269
16 Linghua Jiao CHN 10.0 268
17 Ad van der Linden NED 10.0 259
18 Vincent You-Seen FRA 10.0 238
19 Annie Manzo FRA 10.0 190
20 Kohichi Oda JPN 9.0 443
21 Huaou Xu CHN 9.0 354
22 Aleksander Bogatikov RUS 9.0 303
23 Judith Ravel FRA 9.0 301
24 Caroline Arnaud FRA 9.0 235
25 Guijuan Zhou CHN 9.0 136
26 Michael Zahradnik GER 8.0 442
27 Kota Sasaki JPN 8.0 346
28 Gérard Hêche SUI 8.0 344
29 Mun Seng Boey SGP 8.0 308
30 Hector Escaso Gil ESP 8.0 302
31 Matthieu Pfeiffer FRA 8.0 296
32 Noboru Wakabayashi JPN 8.0 279
33 Agnès Rak FRA 8.0 273
34 Marco Milandri ITA 8.0 268
35 Andrey Chichigin RUS 8.0 257
36 Désirée Heemskerk NED 8.0 219
37 Shusheng Pang CHN 8.0 208
38 Christiane d'Angelo FRA 8.0 207
39 Wei Chen GER 8.0 197
40 Jian Li CHN 8.0 184
41 Lionel Legaie FRA 8.0 171
42 Felicia Brones FRA 8.0 163
43 Peter Van Damme BEL 8.0 133
44 Marianne Croeze NED 8.0 122
45 Chunman Zhang CHN 8.0 61
46 Hidetaka Shintani JPN 8.0 36
47 Jean-Claude Ugo FRA 8.0 12
48 Natalia Golikova RUS 8.0 -49
49 Florent Descamps FRA 7.0 392
50 Aleksandr Babushkin RUS 7.0 330
51 Annabel Di Domenico FRA 7.0 319
52 Francesca Battaglini ITA 7.0 281
53 Angela Plebani ITA 7.0 267
54 Cyrille Rak FRA 7.0 261
55 Yvonne van der Heide NED 7.0 207
56 Alexander Doppelhofer AUT 7.0 200
57 Romain Herdier FRA 7.0 182
58 Heike Schäfer GER 7.0 177
59 Serena Porrati ITA 7.0 163
60 Frédéric Petit FRA 7.0 160
61 Martin van Thiel NED 7.0 103
62 Laurent Claudel FRA 7.0 85
63 Yuan Gao CHN 7.0 53
64 Menno van Lienden NED 7.0 37
65 Christine Taylor FRA 7.0 35
66 Mei Hwa Felder SUI 6.0 270
67 Loreta Pizzi ITA 6.0 199
68 Sabine Manten GER 6.0 186
69 Diana Westdijk NED 6.0 139
70 Dmitry Bogachkov RUS 6.0 116
71 Guiying Wang CHN 6.0 114
72 Atsuo Otsuki JPN 6.0 107
73 Eric Bonmalais FRA 6.0 101
74 Guizhen Wang CHN 6.0 93
75 Lihua Cao CHN 6.0 84
76 Sergei Vasilev RUS 6.0 54
77 Anna Shpilman RUS 6.0 53
78 Neil Corné NED 6.0 49
79 Tatyana Nester RUS 6.0 39
80 Carmen Valbuena Medina ESP 6.0 34
81 Nadine König GER 6.0 1
82 Eveline Broers NED 6.0 -7
83 Timur Hahn GER 6.0 -19
84 Masakazu Yamazaki JPN 6.0 -29
85 Vladimir Stepanov RUS 6.0 -31
86 Antonio Ayllon de Mingo ESP 6.0 -49
87 Jose Moreno Merino ESP 6.0 -59
88 Francesco Martini ITA 6.0 -61
89 Anfen Dong CHN 6.0 -82
90 Dennis Boekstaaf NED 6.0 -109
91 Sebastien Ferrante FRA 6.0 -111
92 Cédric Aguerre FRA 6.0 -120
93 Daniel Aubrun FRA 6.0 -152
94 Elena Ushakova RUS 5.0 169
95 Frank Rostved DEN 5.0 107
96 Bruno Manzo FRA 5.0 106
97 Shigeru Aono JPN 5.0 92
98 Leo Ke Zhang CAN 5.0 90
99 Anne Schäfer GER 5.0 83
100 Sophie Kemper BEL 5.0 55
101 Elena Savini ITA 5.0 51
102 Tina Christensen DEN 5.0 49
103 Galina Dulenko RUS 5.0 43
104 Mikiko Suzuki JPN 5.0 33
105 Marco Bazzocchi ITA 5.0 29
106 Sandra Bondoin FRA 5.0 18
107 Marco Foschi ITA 5.0 17
108 Héléne Boidin FRA 5.0 4
109 Simon Bounkeo Fongue FRA 5.0 -10
110 Jacqueline Oudshoorn NED 5.0 -18
111 Maria Del Mar Tunez ESP 5.0 -20
112 Daniela Natali ITA 5.0 -25
113 John Duckworth GBR 5.0 -33
114 Annika Ridell SWE 5.0 -50
115 Anna Stepanova RUS 5.0 -72
116 Yanxia Wu CHN 5.0 -78
117 Eduardo Amador Lorente ESP 5.0 -127
118 David Jourdain FRA 5.0 -129
119 Denis Lugannikov RUS 5.0 -139
120 Hua Zhong CAN 5.0 -149
121 Martin Scheichenbauer AUT 5.0 -156
122 Stefano Rijoff ITA 5.0 -181
123 Miria Martelli ITA 4.0 81
124 Nicolas Saunie FRA 4.0 46
125 Hanneke Morel NED 4.0 43
126 katsuyuki Onodera JPN 4.0 13
127 Stefania Procopio ITA 4.0 5
128 Anneke Keyl NED 4.0 5
129 Jos Dermout BEL 4.0 -1
130 Natalya Chichigina RUS 4.0 -6
131 Ildikó Hargitai hu 4.0 -14
132 Florine Leroy FRA 4.0 -16
133 Olivier   FRA 4.0 -17
134 Nathalie Larrigaudiere FRA 4.0 -20
135 Jeremie Barbet  FRA 4.0 -25
136 Franz Neuwirth AUT 4.0 -45
137 Mélanie Moreau FRA 4.0 -62
138 Wenying Yan CHN 4.0 -62
139 Marjan van den Nieuwendijk NED 4.0 -72
140 Thierry Claudel FRA 4.0 -73
141 Chen Wenqin CHN 4.0 -77
142 Lars Therkelsen DEN 4.0 -81
143 Zeger de Jong NED 4.0 -95
144 Anton Kösters NED 4.0 -104
145 Henrik Leth DEN 4.0 -111
146 Tanja Mayr Delacrétaz SUI 4.0 -120
147 Luca Gavelli ITA 4.0 -142
148 Emilie Lam Wan Shum FRA 4.0 -145
149 Danilo Serio ITA 4.0 -156
150 Ilya Kvasha RUS 4.0 -187
151 Ombretta Tassinari ITA 4.0 -200
152 Catherine Xanthopulos FRA 4.0 -214
153 Marieke Verheyden BEL 4.0 -246
154 Jean Louis Barbet FRA 4.0 -257
155 Bernard Lao FRA 4.0 -305
156 Dimphy van Grinsven NED 4.0 -305
157 Ghislaine Payet FRA 4.0 -332
158 Yixin Gong GER 4.0 -355
159 Irma Michiels BEL 4.0 -366
160 Marco Lorenzi ITA 3.0 55
161 Martha Pasterkamp NED 3.0 29
162 Samuel Tunez ESP 3.0 21
163 Benoît Messi-Fouda FRA 3.0 17
164 Anastasiya Chernykh RUS 3.0 7
165 Ernesto Vega de la Iglesia Soria ESP 3.0 -16
166 Fanette Laplagne FRA 3.0 -118
167 Maria Barratault FRA 3.0 -123
168 Marco Montebelli ITA 3.0 -136
169 Helmut Riegler AUT 3.0 -137
170 Panjing Song CHN 3.0 -148
171 Anthony Ea FRA 3.0 -159
172 Michele Aubrun FRA 3.0 -173
173 Petter Ranefall SWE 3.0 -176
174 Astrid Dubedout FRA 3.0 -176
175 Kevin Toussaint FRA 3.0 -198
176 Pauline van der Linden NED 3.0 -201
177 Valentina Valentino ITA 3.0 -227
178 Gert van der Vegt NED 3.0 -227
179 Corine Di Domenico FRA 3.0 -235
180 Claire Mathern FRA 3.0 -236
181 Anna Canova Putinier SUI 3.0 -299
182 Gerda van Oorschot NED 3.0 -347
183 Augusto Gherardi ITA 2.0 -145
184 Eric van Balkum NED 2.0 -157
185 Annet Kitslaar NED 2.0 -165
186 Stefania Gori ITA 2.0 -176
187 Irina Ryzhanina RUS 2.0 -189
188 Xiaoyun Ma CHN 2.0 -189
189 Luc Humbert SUI 2.0 -195
190 Pilar Castellano Rivas ESP 2.0 -206
191 Aleksei Shpilman RUS 2.0 -209
192 Reine Doris FRA 2.0 -217
193 Sylvie Gigant FRA 2.0 -225
194 Tine Weckhuyzen BEL 2.0 -243
195 Frédéric Chassot SUI 2.0 -245
196 Raúl Ríos Navarro ESP 2.0 -252
197 Giuseppe Iacolino ITA 2.0 -264
198 Fabrizio Ferri ITA 2.0 -303
199 Alessia Cosmo ITA 2.0 -306
200 Robert Müller GER 2.0 -332
201 Chris De Roock BEL 2.0 -375
202 Christophe Geffriaud FRA 2.0 -381
203 Olav Sommers NED 1.0 -188
204 Wenlong Li CHN 1.0 -239
205 Jaap Croeze NED 1.0 -250
206 Roman Nechaev RUS 1.0 -273
207 Hubert Vignaud FRA 1.0 -284
208 Elke Brinkmeier GER 1.0 -285
209 Ting Fang Olsen DEN 1.0 -305
210 Katia Tunez Heredia ESP 1.0 -319
211 Axel Eschenburg GER 1.0 -394
212 Nicoletta Baschirotto ITA 1.0 -432
213 Birgit Beckett GBR 1.0 -466
214 Manuel Santos FRA 0.0 -306
215 Ronald Lammers NED 0.0 -469
216 Iván  Maestre Ros ESP 0.0 -504
 
EMA President Elect Luc Humbert (left) taking in the Opening ceremonies and general assembly meeting of the EMA.

 

Alexander Doppelhofer showing his mahjong spirit (photo courtesy Isabel Bahiano Steenholm).

 

 

 

Comments

Subscribe:
  • No comments found

Post comment as a guest

0