Competitors awash in tiles.

PÓVOA DE VARZIM, Portugal - Session 2 of the Open European Mahjong Championship has ended. Follow the intermediate results. Doris Salmutter from Austria is in the lead. 

Results after Two Sessions Open European Mahjong Championship (MCR, MERS 5) Póvoa de Varzim

Place First N Last N Nat. TP MP
1 Doris Sallmutter AUT 8.0 433
2 Morten Andersen DEN 8.0 389
3 Marco Milandri ITA 8.0 387
4 Lanzhou Zheng CHN 8.0 347
5 Agnès Rak FRA 8.0 338
6 Massimiliano Tranchina ITA 8.0 328
7 Andrey Chichigin RUS 8.0 320
8 Aleksander Bogatikov RUS 8.0 309
9 Bo Lang SUI 8.0 299
10 Peter Van Damme BEL 8.0 295
11 Caroline Arnaud FRA 8.0 240
12 Isabel Bahiano Steenholm DEN 8.0 236
13 Vitaly Novikov RUS 8.0 213
14 Annie Manzo FRA 8.0 193
15 Heiko Domann GER 8.0 130
16 Annabel Di Domenico FRA 6.0 424
17 Yoshihiro Suzuki JPN 6.0 345
18 Angela Plebani ITA 6.0 334
19 Freddy Christiansen DEN 6.0 315
20 Michael Zahradnik GER 6.0 273
21 Hector Escaso Gil ESP 6.0 253
22 Gabriele Sallmutter AUT 6.0 245
23 Wei Chen GER 6.0 234
24 Atsuo Otsuki JPN 6.0 234
25 Désirée Heemskerk NED 6.0 224
26 Serena Porrati ITA 6.0 214
27 Ryuichi Ohori JPN 6.0 213
28 Romain Herdier FRA 6.0 184
29 Patrizia Buscarini ITA 6.0 176
30 Christiane d'Angelo FRA 6.0 175
31 Felicia Brones FRA 6.0 162
32 Vincent You-Seen FRA 6.0 158
33 Jose Moreno Merino ESP 6.0 154
34 Jili Pfeiffer FRA 6.0 151
35 Dennis Boekstaaf NED 6.0 145
36 Jian Li CHN 6.0 138
37 Menno van Lienden NED 6.0 113
38 Joël Ratsimandresy FRA 6.0 111
39 Antonio Ayllon de Mingo ESP 6.0 96
40 Cédric Aguerre FRA 6.0 84
41 Linghua Jiao CHN 6.0 79
42 Timur Hahn GER 6.0 75
43 Christine Taylor FRA 6.0 70
44 Cyrille Rak FRA 5.0 240
45 Aleksandr Babushkin RUS 5.0 235
46 Sabine Manten GER 5.0 215
47 Kohichi Oda JPN 5.0 212
48 Maria Del Mar Tunez ESP 5.0 167
49 Alexander Doppelhofer AUT 5.0 158
50 Annika Ridell SWE 5.0 158
51 Huaou Xu CHN 5.0 155
52 Neil Corné NED 5.0 143
53 Frédéric Petit FRA 5.0 131
54 Judith Ravel FRA 5.0 130
55 Sergei Vasilev RUS 5.0 125
56 Marco Foschi ITA 5.0 111
57 Eric Bonmalais FRA 5.0 109
58 Tina Christensen DEN 5.0 105
59 Lihua Cao CHN 5.0 91
60 Yuan Gao CHN 5.0 63
61 Sebastien Ferrante FRA 5.0 50
62 Eduardo Amador Lorente ESP 5.0 47
63 Nadine König GER 5.0 16
64 Martin Scheichenbauer AUT 5.0 4
65 Hua Zhong CAN 5.0 -2
66 Guijuan Zhou CHN 5.0 -22
67 Kota Sasaki JPN 4.0 238
68 Jong Zeger NED 4.0 202
69 Mun Seng Boey SGP 4.0 196
70 Elena Ushakova RUS 4.0 167
71 Loreta Pizzi ITA 4.0 162
72 Marco Bazzocchi ITA 4.0 138
73 Matthieu Pfeiffer FRA 4.0 134
74 katsuyuki Onodera JPN 4.0 132
75 Sophie Kemper BEL 4.0 130
76 Noboru Wakabayashi JPN 4.0 110
77 Natalya Chichigina RUS 4.0 104
78 Anne Schäfer GER 4.0 81
79 Nathalie Larrigaudiere FRA 4.0 81
80 Diana Westdijk NED 4.0 80
81 Tatyana Nester RUS 4.0 77
82 Wenying Yan CHN 4.0 76
83 Franz Neuwirth AUT 4.0 72
84 Mei Hwa Felder SUI 4.0 71
85 Anneke Keyl NED 4.0 69
86 Gérard Hêche SUI 4.0 64
87 Shusheng Pang CHN 4.0 51
88 Marianne Croeze NED 4.0 39
89 Eveline Broers NED 4.0 22
90 Yanxia Wu CHN 4.0 1
91 Anton Kösters NED 4.0 -4
92 Chunman Zhang CHN 4.0 -17
93 Carmen Valbuena Medina ESP 4.0 -28
94 Emilie Lam Wan Shum FRA 4.0 -31
95 Daniela Natali ITA 4.0 -42
96 Jean-Claude Ugo FRA 4.0 -46
97 Catherine Xanthopulos FRA 4.0 -46
98 Lionel Legaie FRA 4.0 -53
99 Hidetaka Shintani JPN 4.0 -56
100 Marieke Verheyden BEL 4.0 -69
101 Natalia Golikova RUS 4.0 -92
102 Dimphy van Grinsven NED 4.0 -98
103 Irma Michiels BEL 4.0 -104
104 Ghislaine Payet FRA 4.0 -113
105 Yixin Gong GER 4.0 -114
106 Nicolas Saunie FRA 3.0 118
107 Yvonne van der Heide NED 3.0 86
108 Miria Martelli ITA 3.0 72
109 Florent Descamps FRA 3.0 67
110 Leo Ke Zhang CAN 3.0 61
111 Florine Leroy FRA 3.0 44
112 Marjan van den Nieuwendijk NED 3.0 29
113 Sandra Bondoin FRA 3.0 25
114 Laurent Claudel FRA 3.0 24
115 Ildikó Hargitai hu 3.0 22
116 Francesca Battaglini ITA 3.0 20
117 Mikiko Suzuki JPN 3.0 19
118 Bruno Manzo FRA 3.0 17
119 Tanja Mayr Delacrétaz SUI 3.0 13
120 Elena Savini ITA 3.0 10
121 Martin van Thiel NED 3.0 10
122 Jos Dermout BEL 3.0 4
123 Heike Schäfer GER 3.0 -6
124 Jacqueline Oudshoorn NED 3.0 -8
125 Mélanie Moreau FRA 3.0 -12
126 Danilo Serio ITA 3.0 -49
127 Ad van der Linden NED 3.0 -56
128 Henrik Leth DEN 3.0 -61
129 John Duckworth GBR 3.0 -71
130 Anna Stepanova RUS 3.0 -120
131 Denis Lugannikov RUS 3.0 -157
132 Jean Louis Barbet FRA 3.0 -163
133 Thierry Claudel FRA 3.0 -208
134 Martha Pasterkamp NED 2.0 36
135 Benoît Messi-Fouda FRA 2.0 25
136 Marco Lorenzi ITA 2.0 0
137 Stefania Gori ITA 2.0 -11
138 Eric van Balkum NED 2.0 -15
139 Ernesto Vega de la Iglesia Soria ESP 2.0 -24
140 Luc Humbert SUI 2.0 -40
141 Hanneke Morel NED 2.0 -41
142 Jeremie Barbet FRA 2.0 -55
143 Vladimir Stepanov RUS 2.0 -62
144 Anna Shpilman RUS 2.0 -65
145 Augusto Gherardi ITA 2.0 -75
146 Olivier   FRA 2.0 -75
147 Lars Therkelsen DEN 2.0 -79
148 Chen Wenqin CHN 2.0 -88
149 Anthony Ea FRA 2.0 -89
150 Marco Montebelli ITA 2.0 -93
151 Pauline van der Linden NED 2.0 -99
152 Stefania Procopio ITA 2.0 -100
153 Reine Doris FRA 2.0 -105
154 Panjing Song CHN 2.0 -105
155 Guizhen Wang CHN 2.0 -110
156 Dmitry Bogachkov RUS 2.0 -113
157 Gert van der Vegt NED 2.0 -114
158 Guiying Wang CHN 2.0 -115
159 Helmut Riegler AUT 2.0 -115
160 Giuseppe Iacolino ITA 2.0 -131
161 Petter Ranefall SWE 2.0 -142
162 Claire Mathern FRA 2.0 -145
163 Luca Gavelli ITA 2.0 -162
164 Alessia Cosmo ITA 2.0 -169
165 Anfen Dong CHN 2.0 -172
166 Raúl Ríos Navarro ESP 2.0 -177
167 Francesco Martini ITA 2.0 -188
168 Fabrizio Ferri ITA 2.0 -190
169 Masakazu Yamazaki JPN 2.0 -197
170 Anna Canova Putinier SUI 2.0 -220
171 Ombretta Tassinari ITA 2.0 -247
172 Daniel Aubrun FRA 2.0 -254
173 Olav Sommers NED 1.0 -49
174 Anastasiya Chernykh RUS 1.0 -87
175 Maria Barratault FRA 1.0 -93
176 Jaap Croeze NED 1.0 -99
177 Irina Ryzhanina RUS 1.0 -136
178 Hubert Vignaud FRA 1.0 -139
179 Samuel Tunez ESP 1.0 -152
180 Fanette Laplagne FRA 1.0 -155
181 Roman Nechaev RUS 1.0 -158
182 Galina Dulenko RUS 1.0 -168
183 Shigeru Aono JPN 1.0 -169
184 Héléne Boidin FRA 1.0 -170
185 Frank Rostved DEN 1.0 -173
186 Wenlong Li CHN 1.0 -183
187 Katia Tunez Heredia ESP 1.0 -191
188 Ting Fang Olsen DEN 1.0 -196
189 Astrid Dubedout FRA 1.0 -198
190 Pilar Castellano Rivas ESP 1.0 -199
191 Chris De Roock BEL 1.0 -201
192 Aleksei Shpilman RUS 1.0 -208
193 Tine Weckhuyzen BEL 1.0 -215
194 Sylvie Gigant FRA 1.0 -220
195 David Jourdain FRA 1.0 -239
196 Valentina Valentino ITA 1.0 -241
197 Simon Bounkeo Fongue FRA 1.0 -243
198 Stefano Rijoff ITA 1.0 -244
199 Axel Eschenburg GER 1.0 -246
200 Michele Aubrun FRA 1.0 -256
201 Corine Di Domenico FRA 1.0 -258
202 Kevin Toussaint FRA 1.0 -265
203 Nicoletta Baschirotto ITA 1.0 -304
204 Birgit Beckett GBR 1.0 -305
205 Robert Müller GER 1.0 -315
206 Christophe Geffriaud FRA 1.0 -357
207 Gerda van Oorschot NED 1.0 -379
208 Annet Kitslaar NED 0.0 -182
209 Elke Brinkmeier GER 0.0 -194
210 Xiaoyun Ma CHN 0.0 -236
211 Ilya Kvasha RUS 0.0 -237
212 Manuel Santos FRA 0.0 -262
213 Frédéric Chassot SUI 0.0 -263
214 Ronald Lammers NED 0.0 -348
215 Bernard Lao FRA 0.0 -373
216 Iván Maestre Ros ESP 0.0 -374

 

Players chilling before the start of the opening ceremonies.

 

Lunch was at Teatro to refuel for the games.

Comments

Subscribe:
  • No comments found

Post comment as a guest

0