From left: Anton Solovjev (2nd, and champion), Ilya Kvasha (winner), Pavel Anokhin (3rd)

SAINT PETERSBURG, Russia - As many as 60 players from six cities of Russia and two more countries, the Netherlands and Poland, have contested in Saint Petersburg, the ‘Northern Capital’ of Russia at MCR Saint Petersburg Open (MERS). The winner is Ilya Kvasha from Moscow.

2nd place winner and the new MCR champion of Saint Petersburg is Anton Solovjev. 3rd place winner is Pavel Anokhin from Moscow. 

MCR Saint Petersburg Open 2019 contestants

Final Results of the Saint Petersburg Open 2019 (MCR, MERS 2.5), Saint Petersburg

 
Place Name Nat. TP GP
1 Ilya Kvasha RUS 21 879
2 Anton Solovjev RUS 20 915
3 Pavel Anokhin RUS 19 342
4 Evgenia Netrebina RUS 18 481
5 Galina Dulenko RUS 18 339
6 Anna Kirillova RUS 15 407
7 Anastasiya Kudryavtseva RUS 15 372
8 Olga Romanetskaya RUS 14 247
9 Natalya Chichigina RUS 14 246
10 Sergey Vasiliev RUS 14 242
11 Evgeniia Zakharova RUS 14 210
12 Anastasiya Chernykh RUS 14 157
13 Roman Nechaev RUS 14 100
14 Vladislav Savelyev RUS 14 0
15 Tatyana Nester RUS 13 579
16 Aleksander Bogatikov RUS 13 373
17 Andrei Saporovskii RUS 13 207
18 Anna Dashkova RUS 13 118
19 Dmitriy Bykov RUS 13 -42
20 Andrey Chichigin RUS 12 252
21 Natalia Golikova RUS 12 172
22 Elena Verik RUS 12 92
23 Svetlana Simonova RUS 12 4
24 Irina Lavreniuk RUS 12 -47
25 Anna Shpilman RUS 11 365
26 Irina Ryzhanina RUS 11 199
27 Mikhail Petuhov RUS 11 158
28 Andrey Lantsov RUS 11 45
29 Vadim Zinchenko RUS 11 30
30 Nadezhda Zolotareva RUS 11 11
31 Sergey Malakhov RUS 11 -50
32 Tatyana Goptareva RUS 11 -83
33 Denis Chernenko RUS 10 150
34 Viacheslav Chichigin RUS 10 4
35 Oleg Svidritskiy RUS 10 -194
36 Luiza Polikarpova RUS 10 -216
37 Sandra Van Wijngaarden NED 10 -242
38 Andrey Ivanov RUS 9 -254
39 Vladimir Terekhin RUS 9 -281
40 Evgenii Nikiforov RUS 9 -437
41 Ksenia Saksonova RUS 8 -88
42 Natalya Savelyeva RUS 8 -141
43 Dmitriy Dymshits RUS 8 -205
44 Egor Pisarev RUS 8 -231
45 Dmitriy Selivanov RUS 8 -384
46 Martin Van Thiel NED 7 0
47 Artem Barebyshev RUS 7 -48
48 Katarzyna Chabelska POL 7 -172
49 Anna Stepanova RUS 6,5 -309
50 Irina Polianskaia RUS 6 -277
51 Anna Kosolapova RUS 6 -299
52 Mikhail Kravchenko RUS 6 -685
53 Irina Gorinova RUS 5 -167
54 Ekaterina Konstantinova RUS 5 -191
55 Petr Maniakhin RUS 5 -342
56 Yulia Egorova RUS 5 -554
57 Aleksandr Babushkin RUS 4,5 -195
58 Alla Danilevskaya RUS 3 -404
59 Dmitry Bogachkov RUS 2 -439
60 Vasiliy Kuimov RUS 1 -719
Galina Dulenko, the organiser of the championship

Comments

Subscribe:
  • No comments found

Post comment as a guest

0