(from left) Norbert Tschinkel (2nd), Marco Foschi (1st), Valentina Morigi (3rd)

GEMONA, Italy - Marco Foschi wins the "Gourmet Cup II" (MERS) scoring 21 table points and 1038 mini-points, followed by Norbert Tschinkel with 19 table points and 558 mini-points, and Valentina Morigi with an equal amount of table points and 339 mini-points. Qian Vollmann wins the Gourmet Cup 2018 since she has the best accumulated results in the combined Italian-Austrian competition. 

The eight highest scoring players are awarded a seat in the Individual MCR Event at MIL's second "World Mahjong Sport Games" August 4-12, 2018 in China. "Cela Dame", the French-Italian team (Cédric Aguerre, Mélanie Moreau, Laura Enfi, and Daniela Natali) wins the team competition.

Final Results of the Gourmet Cup II (MCR, MERS), Gemona 

Place   Surname Nat TP MP
1 Marco Foschi ITA 21 1038
2 Norbert Tschinkel AUT 19 558
3 Valentina Morigi ITA 19 339
4 Cédric Aguerre FRA 18 375
5 Franz Neuwirth AUT 18 358
6 Joël Ratsimandresy FRA 18 261
7 Giacomo Ferruzzi ITA 18 188
8 Stefano Rijoff ITA 18 140
9 Mélanie Moreau FRA 17 526
10 Rossella Calosci ITA 17 391
11 Giuseppe Iacolino ITA 17 276
12 Ad Van Der Linden NED 17 241
13 Jean-François Parriaud FRA 17 71
14 Danilo Serio ITA 16 525
15 Francesco Martini ITA 16 261
16 Ombretta Tassinari ITA 16 255
17 Agnès Rak FRA 16 209
18 Luca Gavelli ITA 15 324
19 Laura Enfi ITA 15 237
20 Annie Manzo FRA 15 166
21 Marieke Verheyden BEL 15 161
22 Heinz Kandorfer AUT 15 -126
23 Elvira Gintsberger AUT 14 485
24 Simon Bounkeo Fongue FRA 14 338
25 Timur Hahn GER 14 321
26 Substitute   RUS 14 131
27 Marco Milandri ITA 13 281
28 Marco Bazzocchi ITA 13 153
29 Elisabeth Frischenschlager AUT 13 147
30 Adriano Mantovani ITA 13 130
31 Pauline Van Der Linden NED 13 16
32 Qian Vollmann-Gao AUT 13 0
33 Marco Lorenzi ITA 13 -18
34 Anne-Sophie Bonneau FRA 13 -116
35 Bruno Manzo 76 12 5
36 Alexander Doppelhofer AUT 12 354
37 Therese Roblin FRA 12 30
38 Claudia Folesani ITA 12 -8
39 Christiane D'Angelo FRA 12 -23
40 Caroline Arnaud FRA 12 -24
41 Michele Comerci ITA 11 68
42 Johanna Bernkopf AUT 11 -159
43 Günter Poprat AUT 11 -187
44 Davide Mastrullo ITA 11 -488
45 Domenico Sansevieri ITA 10 55
46 Elena Savini ITA 10 9
47 Martin Scheichenbauer AUT 10 -42
48 Elisa Foschi ITA 10 -72
49 Miria Martelli ITA 10 -138
50 Maurizio Bagnoli ITA 10 -256
51 Massimiliano Tranchina ITA 10 -264
52 Serena Porrati ITA 10 -377
53 Patrizia Buscarini ITA 10 -387
54 Francesca Battaglini ITA 9 -41
55 Daniela Natali ITA 9 -62
56 Marco Montebelli ITA 9 -308
57 Matthias Trinkl AUT 9 -409
58 Maurizio Ciol ITA 8 -214
59 Sandra Berthommier FRA 8 -276
60 Stefania Gori ITA 8 -332
61 Günter Gintsberger AUT 8 -352
62 Otto Myslivec AUT 8 -609
63 Helmut Riegler AUT 7 -179
64 Cyrille Rak FRA 7 -230
65 Franca Pece ITA 7 -400
66 Augusto Gherardi ITA 7 -442
67 Substitute   RUS 6 33
68 Elisa Feruglio ITA 6 -513
69 Angela Plebani ITA 6 -536
70 Luca Cragnolin ITA 6 -666
71 Nicoletta Baschirotto ITA 5 -637
72 Valentina Cerra ITA 4 -646
(from left) Francesco Martini (2nd), Qian Vollmann-Gao (1st), Giacomo Ferruzzi (3rd)

Gourmet Cup Competition

Twenty-eight players competed in both the Gourmet Cup I in Austria and the Gourmet Cup II in Italy. Winner of the Gurk tournament Qian Vollmann-Gao scores the best accumulated results, followed by Franceso Martini and Giacomo Ferruzzi.

Total Results of the Gourmet Competition 2018 

Place   Surname Nat. Total TP Total MP Gurk TP Gurk MP Gemona TP Gemona MP
1 Qian Vollmann-Gao AUT 35 707 22 707 13 0
2 Francesco Martini ITA 35 696 19 435 16 261
3 Giacomo Ferruzzi ITA 35 163 17 -25 18 188
4 Ombretta Tassinari ITA 33 440 17 185 16 255
5 Luca Gavelli ITA 31 639 16 315 15 324
6 Norbert Tschinkel AUT 31 339 12 -219 19 558
7 Stefano Rijoff ITA 30 221 12 81 18 140
8 Martin Scheichenbauer AUT 29 574 19 616 10 -42
9 Timur Hahn GER 29 512 15 191 14 321
10 Elisabeth Frischenschlager AUT 28 600 15 453 13 147
11 Elvira Gintsberger AUT 28 552 14 67 14 485
12 Elena Savini ITA 28 423 18 414 10 9
13 Marco Montebelli ITA 28 307 19 615 9 -308
14 Otto Myslivec AUT 26 30 18 639 8 -609
15 Elisa Foschi ITA 26 -51 16 21 10 -72
16 Giuseppe Iacolino ITA 25 110 8 -166 17 276
17 Michele Comerci ITA 25 74 14 6 11 68
18 Heinz Kandorfer AUT 24 5 -237 10 -111 14
19 Miria Martelli ITA 24 -98 14 40 10 -138
20 Alexander Doppelhofer AUT 23 368 11 14 12 354
21 Angela Plebani ITA 22 50 16 586 6 -536
22 Günter Poprat AUT 22 -200 11 -13 11 -187
23 Domenico Sansevieri ITA 20 -339 10 -394 10 55
24 Massimiliano Tranchina ITA 20 -342 10 -78 10 -264
25 Maurizio Ciol ITA 19 -228 11 -14 8 -214
26 Helmut Riegler AUT 17 -350 10 -171 7 -179
27 Günter Gintsberger AUT 16 -442 8 -90 8 -352
28 Johanna Bernkopf AUT 14 -1014 3 -855 11 -159

Comments

Subscribe:
  • No comments found

Post comment as a guest

0