2016 Italian podium of winners.
Podium of the 11th OIC: Cyrille Rak (2nd) Fanette Laplagne (1st) Benoit Messi-Fouda (3rd) .

MILAN, Italy - The French have done a great job in Milan, today and yesterday in the 11th Open Italian Championship. The podium was for ‘Les Bleus’. Fanette Laplagne won the tournament, before her fellow-countrymen Cyrille Rak and Benoît Messi-Fouda.

After the tournament, also the new Italian champion was laureated: president Marco Montebelli of the Italian Mahjong Federation (FIMJ), with Giuseppe Iacolino as the runner-up and Marco Bazzocchi in third position.  

2016 Italian podium of winners.
The top in the Italian Championship: Giuseppe Iacolino (2°) Marco Montebelli (1°) Marco Bazzocchi (3°).

Final Results of the 11th Open Italian Championship (MCR, MERS 2), Milan 

Place First N Last N Nat Team TP MP
1 Fanette Laplagne FRA Big4Winds 25 859
2 Cyrille Rak FRA In bocca al lHUpo 23 1015
3 Benoît Messi-Fouda FRA Old Boys Team 23 597
4 Marco Milandri ITA HUei chow 20 730
5 Marco Lorenzi ITA All Green 19 630
6 Demetrio Marino ITA 4Kongs 19 602
7 Bruno Manzo FRA Bella chow 19 364
8 Marco Foschi ITA Double Trouble 18,5 708
9 Hubert Vignaud FRA My tile in your face 18 611
10 Luca Gavelli ITA Luca's Angels 18 502
11 Stefania Gori ITA All Green 18 450
12 Nathalie Larrigaudiere FRA Les ANan'AS du mahjong! 18 268
13 Maurizio Bagnoli ITA HU a catinelle 18 195
14 Matthieu Pfeiffer FRA Mahjongangelo 17 674
15 Christophe Avenel SWE North Wind 17 558
16 Andrea Verpelli ITA Sbaranbauz 17 534
17 Giuseppe Iacolino ITA In bocca al lHUpo 17 482
18 Caroline Arnaud FRA French Scala team 17 392
19 Michele Bollino ITA Yamas Team 17 279
20 Francesco Martini ITA In bocca al lHUpo 17 256
21 Angela Plebani ITA Anice Stellato 17 169
22 Stefania Procopio ITA Yamas Team 17 92
23 Ombretta Tassinari ITA poteva andare peggio 16,5 311
24 Patrizia Buscarini ITA poteva andare peggio 16 581
25 Andreas Riha AUT NAAM 16 535
26 Joël Ratsimandresy FRA Bella chow 16 532
27 Mei Hwa Felder SUI The Knitted Team 16 280
28 Sandra Bondoin FRA Big4Winds 16 260
29 Christiane D'Angelo FRA Bella chow 16 216
30 Michele Comerci ITA Anice Stellato 16 36
31 Alberto Rosi ITA Anice Stellato 15 150
32 Giacomo Ferruzzi ITA MeKong 14,5 305
33 Marjan vd Nieuwendijk NED Double Trouble 14 294
34 Elena Savini ITA MeKong 14 246
35 Danilo Serio ITA Glicine Team 14 219
36 David Jourdain FRA Old Boys Team 14 211
37 Laura Enfi ITA Yamas Team 14 39
38 Annie Manzo FRA Bella chow 14 17
39 Valentina Valentino ITA Dragoni con le tre palle 14 -28
40 Vittorio Bassi ITA Yamas Team 14 -88
41 Maurizio Ciol ITA poteva andare peggio 14 -148
42 Roger Perego ITA All Green 14 -159
43 Bernard Lao FRA My tile in your face 13 410
44 Lionel Legaie FRA Miracolo a Milano 13 187
45 Petter Ranefall SWE North Wind 13 144
46 Eszter Várnai HUN Luca's Angels 13 -111
47 Francesca Battaglini ITA Glicine Team 13 -164
48 Serena Porrati ITA Mahjongangelo 13 -183
49 Jili Pfeiffer FRA Mahjongangelo 12 337
50 Gianfranco Piancastelli ITA poteva andare peggio 12 138
51 Bo Lang SUI The Knitted Team 12 125
52 Alessia Cosmo ITA MeKong 12 16
53 Olivier Roy FRA Big4Winds 12 15
54 Simon Bounkeo Fongue FRA French Scala team 12 11
55 Marco Montebelli ITA Mahjongangelo 12 -80
56 Elisa Feruglio ITA Dragoni con le tre palle 12 -127
57 Ildiko' Hargitai HUN Luca's Angels 12 -136
58 Mélanie Moreau FRA My tile in your face 12 -177
59 Fabrizio Ferri ITA HUei chow 12 -265
60 Daniela Natali ITA Sbaranbauz 12 -374
61 Maurizio Villa ITA Glicine Team 11 113
62 Sandra Berthommier FRA Les ANan'AS du mahjong! 11 82
63 Timur Hahn GER North Wind 11 45
64 Guillaume François FRA The Knitted Team 11 28
65 Daniel Aubrun FRA Miracolo a Milano 11 -19
66 Chris Scheffler NED 4Kongs 11 -51
67 Marco Bazzocchi ITA MeKong 11 -139
68 Norbert Mothe FRA Thirteen Orphans 11 -216
69 Josiane Delbos FRA Miracolo a Milano 11 -228
70 Agnès Rak FRA In bocca al lHUpo 10 12
71 Carmelita Garrido ITA 4Kongs 10 -34
72 Anthony Ea FRA Big4Winds 10 -87
73 Giusi Argentiero ITA Double Trouble 10 -104
74 Stéphane Cano FRA Thirteen Orphans 10 -212
75 Anne-Sophie Bonneau FRA Les ANan'AS du mahjong! 10 -214
76 Anna Canova Putinier SUI NAAM 10 -261
77 Rossella Calosci ITA All Green 10 -359
78 Natalia Golikova RUS Thirteen Orphans 9 96
79 Manuel Santos FRA Old Boys Team 9 -353
80 Loretta Pizzi ITA 4Kongs 8 -171
81 Cédric Aguerre FRA French Scala team 8 -310
82 Anna Tomisani ITA HU a catinelle 8 -433
83 Massimiliano Tranchina ITA Dragoni con le tre palle 8 -506
84 Augusto Gherardi ITA Anice Stellato 8 -683
85 Jean-Claude Ugo FRA Old Boys Team 7 -218
86 Olivier Boivin FRA French Scala team 7 -234
87 Anna Shpilman RUS Thirteen Orphans 7 -281
88 Luca Boncristiano ITA Sbaranbauz 7 -425
89 Christina Svay FRA The Knitted Team 7 -517
90 Aymeric Bouvet FRA Les ANan'AS du mahjong! 6 -326
91 Annika Ridell SWE North Wind 6 -450
92 Guillaume Guerin FRA My tile in your face 6 -481
93 Michèle Aubrun FRA Miracolo a Milano 6 -526
94 Antonella De Marinis ITA Glicine Team 6 -642
95 Piero Taroni ITA HUei chow 6 -766
96 Laura Mamone ITA Sbaranbauz 5,5 -498
97 Oscar vd Nieuwendijk NED Double Trouble 5 -587
98 Rosita Bonaldo ITA Luca's Angels 5 -677
99 Nathalie Jacquart SUI NAAM 5 -698
100 Nicoletta Baschirotto ITA Dragoni con le tre palle 5 -713
101 Marc-Antoine Hofmann SUI NAAM 3 -534
102 Roberta Pedrini ITA HUei chow 3 -603
103 Franca Pece ITA HU a catinelle 3 -624
104 Andrea Renda ITA HU a catinelle 2 -758

 

Comments

Subscribe:
  • No comments found

Post comment as a guest

0