Wednesday 29 July 2015

Wozniak Nabs #1 in Doppelhofer-Riichi Ranking

mateuszWozniakEUROPE 26 June 2015 - Change of leadership after the tournament in Poland: Mateusz Wozniak takes 1st, bumping the Slovak Juraj Jerguš to #2, followed by Ilya Monakov in 3rd.

The Doppelhofer Riichi Ranking 26 June 2015.

NewOld+/-  Last NameFirst NameNtnlTotal#T
1 7 -6 Wozniak Mateusz POL 4916 6
2 1 1 Jergus Juraj SVK 4778 6
3 8 -5 Monakov Ilya RUS 4605 6
4 3 1 Bahiano Steenholm Isabel DEN 4602 6
5 4 1 Bogdanov Vladimir RUS 4489 6
6 5 1 Grishin Viktor RUS 4447 5
7 2 5 Doppelhofer Alexander AUT 4327 6
8 6 2 Van der Linden Pauline NDL 4260 6
9 10 -1 Bielby Philip GBR 4210 6
10 11 -1 Heemskerk Desiree NDL 4157 6
11 12 -1 Croeze Jaap NDL 4135 6
12 58 -46 Fraser Ian GBR 4135 5
13 9 4 Weinguny Lena AUT 4131 6
14 13 1 Vasiliev Sergey RUS 4113 6
15 14 1 Wankmüller Alexander AUT 4066 6
16 19 -3 Zuk Bartosz POL 4055 6
17 16 1 Labas Matej SVK 4052 6
18 15 3 Christensen Tina DEN 4023 6
19 70 -51 Shpilman Anna RUS 4006 6
20 53 -33 Trinkl Matthias AUT 3933 6
21 17 4 Nohr Jesper DEN 3889 6
22 18 4 Lester Martin GBR 3829 6
23 20 3 Schuler Alexander GER 3780 5
24 22 2 Konsta Lensu FIN 3718 6
25 24 1 Germeys Jasper SWE 3704 6
26 25 1 Dulenko Galina RUS 3701 6
27 56 -29 Huynh Joe-Calberson FRA 3695 6
28 23 5 Ilina Daria RUS 3688 6
29 62 -33 Van der Linden Ad NDL 3671 6
30 26 4 Strik Sjef NDL 3599 5
31 27 4 Scholtemeijer Janine NDL 3583 6
32 29 3 Van Oorschot Gerda NDL 3572 6
33 30 3 Hoogland Ans NDL 3562 6
34 31 3 Marko Michal SVK 3528 6
35 32 3 Sekeras Martin SVK 3510 6
36 33 3 Donaghy Michael GBR 3491 6
37 34 3 Belousova Marina RUS 3480 4
38 37 1 Lasota Szymon POL 3385 6
39 21 18 Siron Daniel SVK 3380 6
40 39 1 Pernicova Radka CZE 3373 6
41 40 1 Kuijpers John NDL 3365 5
42 69 -27 Meischel Martin AUT 3351 6
43 42 1 Vyshivannaya Oxana RUS 3326 6
44 91 -47 Osipov Kirill FIN 3319 4
45 43 2 Rep Martin NDL 3302 6
46 44 2 Van Muijen Mirjam NDL 3292 5
47 45 2 Krawarik Jenifer AUT 3291 5
48 46 2 Köhler Matthias GER 3274 5
49 47 2 Onnink Janco NDL 3273 6
50 48 2 Krog Brian DEN 3269 4
51 49 2 Erentsov Oleg RUS 3256 5
52 50 2 Chernykh Anastasia RUS 3252 5
53 51 2 Ivanov Maksym UKR 3245 4
54 52 2 Croeze Marianne NDL 3235 6
55 54 1 Tkachenko Nikita RUS 3225 4
56 57 -1 Rijnders Andre NDL 3222 6
57 36 21 Lavallee Sebastian DEN 3214 6
58 59 -1 Keyl Anneke NDL 3196 6
59 60 -1 Claessen Bert NDL 3195 5
60 61 -1 Campina Nicolas FRA 3140 6
61 63 -2 Gebauer Florian GER 3120 4
62 65 -3 Tsilli Vladimir RUS 3112 4
63 66 -3 Jarno Dominik POL 3081 4
64 67 -3 Morel Hanneke NDL 3063 5
65 71 -6 Van der Heide Yvonne NDL 3021 6
66 72 -6 Hudyakov Sergey RUS 3018 5
67 74 -7 Horwat Vadim FRA 2991 6
68 75 -7 Rijnders Ton NDL 2980 6
69 76 -7 Andersen Morten DEN 2976 6
70 77 -7 Peerdeman Marian NDL 2969 6
71 78 -7 Ekeblad Karl-Edward SWE 2958 4
72 79 -7 Broers Eveline NDL 2941 6
73 80 -7 Van Grinsven Dimphy NDL 2938 6
74 81 -7 Christiansen Freddy DEN 2905 4
75 73 2 Sekeras Marian SVK 2878 6
76 100 -24 Hansen Sheila DEN 2822 6
77 84 -7 Rostved Frank DEN 2807 6
78 85 -7 Shifrin Andrey RUS 2789 5
79 38 41 Rossard Antoine FRA 2767 4
80 97 -17 Kruse Markus GER 2751 4
81 86 -5 Van de Wetering Diana NDL 2742 4
82 35 47 Petit Frederic FRA 2727 5
83 88 -5 Hoogland Cor NDL 2721 6
84 89 -5 Tomisser Manuel AUT 2714 6
85 93 -8 Martynov Ivan RUS 2607 4
86 94 -8 Wankmüller Tanja AUT 2607 6
87 95 -8 Duhme Stefanie GER 2586 4
88 28 60 Porcherot Quentin FRA 2574 4
89 96 -7 Huynh Bertolt GER 2566 3
90 98 -8 Leth Henrik DEN 2515 4
91 99 -8 Bogachkov Dmitry RUS 2513 6
92 101 -9 Babushkin Aleksandr RUS 2505 5
93 41 52 Kolenda Dominik POL 2466 4
94 126 -32 Divis Martin CZE 2424 5
95 92 3 Siron Tomas SVK 2411 6
96 103 -7 Stepanov Vladimir RUS 2411 3
97 104 -7 Cao Olivier FRA 2405 5
98 105 -7 Kal Harry NDL 2392 6
99 106 -7 Iversen Kim DEN 2389 6
100 107 -7 Collinge Gemma GBR 2374 3
101 108 -7 Plyasunov Vladislav RUS 2362 4
102 87 15 Dangel Michael AUT 2315 5
103 166 -63 Shpilman Aleksei RUS 2314 3
104 110 -6 Pekau Uwe GER 2304 4
105 112 -7 Puschmann Lukas AUT 2291 3
106 113 -7 Persson Stefan SWE 2284 4
107 64 43 Shinsaku Ikeda FRA 2281 4
108 114 -6 Vegner Ivan RUS 2280 3
109 115 -6 Afonin Mikhail RUS 2270 5
110 102 8 Krawczak Maciej POL 2257 3
111 55 56 Shorten Sean FRA 2255 4
112 116 -4 Ratsimandresy Joel FRA 2254 3
113 142 -29 Chiba Daina GBR 2235 3
114 117 -3 Zubenko Anna UKR 2228 3
115 118 -3 Anvartdinov Timur RUS 2212 3
116 120 -4 Tranvouez Gwenael FRA 2202 3
117 121 -4 Therkelsen Lars DEN 2198 4
118 130 -12 Duckworth John GBR 2183 6
119 122 -3 Meulendijk Sonja NDL 2179 5
120 124 -4 Aringaneng Nino NDL 2156 4
121 125 -4 Korobeynikov Vladimir RUS 2125 3
122 68 54 Sasinowski Krzysztof POL 2105 3
123 127 -4 Dashkova Anna RUS 2104 3
124 128 -4 Ermakov Andrey RUS 2069 3
125 129 -4 Pape-Lange Julian GER 2051 3
126 131 -5 Bakker Foppe NDL 2035 3
127 82 45 Reisinger Manuel AUT 2033 4
128 83 45 Rutkowska Malgorzata POL 2017 5
129 132 -3 Schütt Claes DEN 2004 3
130 133 -3 Zahradnik Michael GER 2004 3
131 134 -3 Lugovkin Mikhail RUS 1989 4
132 135 -3 Naarman Simon GER 1959 3
133 136 -3 Hanssen Henrik GER 1938 3
134 138 -4 Baranowska Maria POL 1922 4
135 139 -4 Markiewicz Maciej POL 1909 4
136 206 -70 Martin Philipp GER 1907 4
137 140 -3 Stummeyer Ilka GER 1871 2
138 141 -3 Drury Shaun GBR 1870 2
139 205 -66 Laube Waldemar GER 1863 4
140 143 -3 Xue Chang AUT 1855 3
141 144 -3 Volodin Dmitriy RUS 1853 5
142 119 23 Hamilton Peter AUT 1834 4
143 145 -2 Sohana Ma Prem NDL 1833 4
144 147 -3 Thomas Valerian FRA 1814 3
145 148 -3 Perov Nikita RUS 1808 3
146 90 56 Rateau Julien FRA 1778 3
147 149 -2 Langford Peter GBR 1746 4
148 222 -74 Rath Felix GER 1706 3
149 150 -1 Yarchuk Anton UKR 1688 2
150 151 -1 Novikov Vitaly RUS 1678 4
151 152 -1 Varchenko Dmitriy UKR 1667 2
152 153 -1 Sorokin Alexandr RUS 1666 4
153 154 -1 Robison Aidan GBR 1664 4
154 159 -5 Haley Tony GBR 1662 4
155 190 -35 Bodde Robert NED 1652 5
156 156 0 Vollert Lubov UKR 1635 2
157 157 0 Borysiak Jacek POL 1632 3
158 180 -22 Bungaro Paola GBR 1625 3
159 158 1 Sirotkin Dmitry RUS 1620 3
160 160 0 Rep Dicky NDL 1613 4
161 162 -1 Frolova Irina MDA 1606 2
162 163 -1 König Nadine GER 1588 2
163 164 -1 Raminosa Mamy FRA 1570 2
164 109 55 Dedieu Jean-Marc FRA 1567 4
165 165 0 Yakovleva Maria UKR 1561 3
166 111 55 Ohori Yuji FRA 1550 2
167 167 0 Bruggink Dennis NDL 1533 4
168 168 0 Patrikeev Pavel RUS 1525 2
169 169 0 Bogatikov Aleksander RUS 1518 5
170 170 0 Eschenburg Axel GER 1516 2
171 172 -1 Brunnsteiner Andrea AUT 1494 4
172 173 -1 Markov Mikhail RUS 1492 2
173 174 -1 Grishaev Nikita RUS 1485 2
174 176 -2 Smikalla Jens GER 1461 4
175 177 -2 LeMoine Mark SWE 1461 2
176 178 -2 Zaytsev Dimitry RUS 1460 3
177 179 -2 Proskuriakova Olga UKR 1452 3
178 181 -3 Kvasha Ilya RUS 1436 4
179 182 -3 Sonderman Ivanka NDL 1435 2
180 183 -3 Riepin Aleksandr UKR 1435 2
181 184 -3 Franke Wolfgang GER 1434 5
182 185 -3 Stöckemann Richard GER 1430 2
183 186 -3 Salmon Yann FRA 1427 3
184 187 -3 Haasbroek Nicole NDL 1423 3
185 188 -3 Zvezdov Alexandr RUS 1417 2
186 175 11 Trinh Do thu Khoa FRA 1399 3
187 189 -2 Efimenko Stanislav UKR 1394 2
188 191 -3 Broeder Ingrid NDL 1384 3
189 192 -3 Labich Anders DEN 1383 2
190 171 19 Tomaszewski Jakub POL 1377 4
191 193 -2 Morales Lois NDL 1374 4
192 194 -2 Kolyadin Mikhail RUS 1365 4
193 195 -2 Delfsma Angelique NDL 1360 3
194 196 -2 Majer Miroslaw POL 1358 2
195 197 -2 Konishcheva Dmitry RUS 1358 2
196 146 50 Li Ting Ting FRA 1338 2
197 198 -1 Nikulin Dmitrii RUS 1332 4
198 199 -1 Pavlov Georgy RUS 1311 3
199 200 -1 Thomas Quentin FRA 1308 3
200 246 -46 Dyer Nick GBR 1294 3
201 201 0 Radzewicz Sonia POL 1286 4
202 202 0 Kotowski Marcin POL 1282 2
203 203 0 Maier Roland AUT 1270 2
204 204 0 Pasterkamp Martha NDL 1269 4
205 207 -2 Mjasnikov Konstantin UKR 1253 2
206 208 -2 Artiushenko Nina UKR 1252 2
207 210 -3 Van der Vegt Gert NDL 1233 4
208 211 -3 Ermakov Konstantin RUS 1226 3
209   NEW Kvitkovic Matej SVK 1223 2
210 213 -3 Zaychikov Dmitrii RUS 1208 2
211 214 -3 Klaar Martijn NDL 1196 2
212 215 -3 Panina Tamara RUS 1188 4
213 216 -3 Mikkola Mattias SWE 1188 2
214 217 -3 Hesselink Annemieke NDL 1177 2
215 218 -3 Kruczek Justyna POL 1173 3
216 219 -3 Steinke Patric GER 1167 4
217 123 94 Kucera Matej SVK 1158 2
218 220 -2 Rupp Birgitt AUT 1158 6
219 221 -2 Dedikov Sergey RUS 1157 2
220 223 -3 Abrashkin Oleg RUS 1121 2
221 224 -3 Firing Toos NDL 1119 3
222 225 -3 Smolentsev Viktor RUS 1113 2
223 226 -3 Gurkina Natalia RUS 1109 2
224 227 -3 Van den Berk Anja NDL 1100 1
225 228 -3 Kozachok Mariia UKR 1085 2
226 229 -3 Pieter Bol NDL 1074 2
227 277 -50 Kawatani Eigo DEN 1068 4
228 230 -2 Smith Lena DEN 1065 2
229 231 -2 Heemskerk Yvonne NDL 1060 4
230 232 -2 Westdijk Diana NDL 1057 4
231 137 94 Ea Anthony FRA 1052 2
232 233 -1 Wu Huan FRA 1044 2
233 234 -1 Shurygin Egor RUS 1029 3
234 236 -2 Bansemer Silke GER 1024 4
235 237 -2 Mishakov Dmitry RUS 1014 2
236 299 -63 Bellay Ondrej SVK 1004 4
237 238 -1 Karny Maciej POL 1002 3
238 239 -1 Ekman Robin SWE 992 2
239 240 -1 Antonov Evgeny RUS 986 3
240 241 -1 Kotowski Michal POL 984 2
241 242 -1 Cherepanov Anton RUS 982 3
242 155 87 Grimberg Maude FRA 979 2
243 243 0 Sklyarenko Sergey UKR 979 2
244 244 0 Trocenko Filipp RUS 968 2
245 245 0 Budkovskiy Sergey RUS 958 3
246 247 -1 Bonde Jensen Robert DEN 941 2
247 248 -1 Balanyuk Vitaly UKR 940 2
248 249 -1 Aubrun Olivier FRA 937 2
249 251 -2 Wagner Rebecca GER 907 2
250 278 -28 Elshankin Andrey RUS 903 4
251 253 -2 Menshova Polina RUS 875 2
252 254 -2 Efremov Denis UKR 863 2
253 255 -2 Libich Artur POL 860 3
254 256 -2 Saksonova Ksenia RUS 855 3
255 257 -2 Wood Tom GBR 839 2
256 258 -2 Sereda Andrey RUS 838 2
257 260 -3 Gladkov Viktor RUS 817 2
258 261 -3 Hoskovec David CZE 812 2
259 262 -3 Brown Christian GBR 806 2
260 250 10 Azougagh Aziz FRA 801 2
261 161 0 Poilleux Nicolas FRA 800 2
262 263 -1 Kartashiov Pavel RUS 798 2
263 264 -1 Bergquist Felix SWE 796 2
264 265 -1 Samelyuk Maxim RUS 770 2
265 266 -1 Clarke David GBR 758 2
266 212 54 Poilleux-Laudy Cecile FRA 756 2
267 267 0 Vasileyko Marina UKR 743 2
268 269 -1 Roos Frauke GER 741 2
269 270 -1 Gebauer Daniel GER 739 4
270 271 -1 Leenders Tim NDL 739 2
271 272 -1 Demmer Maurice NDL 723 3
272 273 -1 Abdulazizov Ozod RUS 716 2
273 274 -1 Korovin Vitaliy RUS 682 2
274 275 -1 Altynchurin Aleksandr RUS 682 2
275 276 -1 Wahlström Maaria FIN 675 2
276 279 -3 Danilevskaya Alla RUS 666 2
277 280 -3 Baldry Ashley GBR 645 2
278 281 -3 Ryumina Alexandra RUS 625 2
279 282 -3 Hedberg Rolf SWE 583 2
280 283 -3 Faartoft Martin DEN 582 2
281 284 -3 Godart Genevieve FRA 577 3
282 285 -3 Sawicki Piotr POL 559 2
283 286 -3 Killisch Julia GER 559 2
284 287 -3 Rijnders Paula POR 547 2
285 288 -3 Beese Peter GER 538 3
286 289 -3 Kleinstra Mark NDL 503 2
287 290 -3 Harutyunyan Karen UKR 494 2
288   NEW Bednar Martin CZE 482 2
289 292 -3 Lagrene Angelo NDL 473 2
290 293 -3 Anokhin Pavel RUS 461 2
291 294 -3 Offermans Chris NDL 451 2
292 295 -3 Velikanov Ilya RUS 449 2
293 259 34 Mendyk Jacek POL 426 2
294 296 -2 Goryacheva Elena RUS 415 2
295 298 -3 Nielsen Li Yan DEN 376 2
296 300 -4 Fischer Dagmar GER 369 2
297 301 -4 Green James GBR 355 2
298 302 -4 Hahn Timur GER 352 2
299 303 -4 Demmer Marjan NDL 347 2
300 305 -5 Meijer-Kal Will NDL 341 2
301 297 4 Berg Verena AUT 328 4
302 314 -12 Vojtech Trmal CZE 310 3
303 306 -3 Ebering Vitali GER 309 2
304 307 -3 Kuijpers Els NDL 306 4
305 308 -3 Polanski Pawel POL 290 3
306 310 -4 Ikonen Sakari FIN 261 2
307 311 -4 Bolshakov Aleksey RUS 260 2
308 313 -5 Rozum Sergey RUS 239 2
309   NEW Völker Marcus GER 198 2
310 315 -5 Stallan David GBR 171 2
311 316 -5 Eder Dominik AUT 158 3
312 317 -5 Lenskiy Igor RUS 150 2
313 291 22 Lang Nadine FRA 66 2
314 318 -4 Zeberov Bogdan RUS 28 2

The Doppelhofer MCR Ranking is prepared by Alexander Doppelhofer as an alternative ranking system to  the EMA.


Mahjong News | Copyright © 1997-2015 | About Us | Sitemap | Contact